|
|
Cartland, Barbara ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cartland, Barbara A Caretaker of Love. Volume 23 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 1851671242 / 9781851671243 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16220 Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cartland, Barbara A Princess in Distress. Volume 35 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 1851672656 / 9781851672653 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16232 Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hay, IanCondensed by Barbara Cartland A Safety Match # 4 in Barbara Cartland's Library of Love London Gerald Duckworth & Co. 1979 First by this Publisher black boards hardback Near Fine Near Fine Dustjacket By "FM" 181pp in a easy to read size of print [NOT a "large-print" edition]. I have, at the moment, nearly all the titles issued in this series. These are to all intents and purposes new copies, they are unopened and unread but I have downgraded them as they have stood on a shelf for years and are *very* slightly dusty and/or foxed on the top edge. It sounds much worse than it is and I expect you will be pleasntly surprised to see the beautiful condition. An asset on anyone's bookshelf. The dustwrapper has lovely artwork on the front by "FM" 364grams 6582 Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cartland, Barbara A Serpent of Satan. Volume 30 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 1851672052 / 9781851672059 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16227 Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cartland, Barbara A Song of Love. Volume 16 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 185167117X / 9781851671175 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16214 Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Cartland, Barbara A World of Love. Volume 12 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 1851670750 / 9781851670758 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16210 Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Cartland, Barbara An Adventure of Love. Volume 27 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 1851672028 / 9781851672028 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16224 Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Cartland, Barbara Conquered By Love. Volume 40 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 1851672702 / 9781851672707 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16237 Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Cartland, Barbara Crowned With Love: Volume 1 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 0947837582 / 9780947837587 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16199 Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Cartland, Barbara Dancing on a Rainbow. Volume 8 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 1851670173 / 9781851670178 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16206 Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Cartland, Barbara Forced to Marry. Volume 9 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 185167019X / 9781851670192 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16207 Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Glyn, Elinor Condensed by Barbara Cartland His Hour # 2 in Barbara Cartland's Library of Love London Gerald Duckworth & Co. 1979 First by this Publisher black boards hardback Near Fine Near Fine Dustjacket By "FM" 182pp in a easy to read size of print [NOT a "large-print" edition]. I have, at the moment, nearly all the titles issued in this series. These are to all intents and purposes new copies, they are unopened and unread but I have downgraded them as they have stood on a shelf for years and are *very* slightly dusty and/or foxed on the top edge. It sounds much worse than it is and I expect you will be pleasntly surprised to see the beautiful condition. An asset on anyone's bookshelf. The dustwrapper has lovely artwork on the front by "FM" 356grams 6575 Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Cartland, Barbara Kiss in the Moonlight. Volume 4 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 094837612 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16202 Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Cartland, Barbara Listening to Love. Volume 10 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 1851670165 / 9781851670161 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16208 Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Cartland, Barbara Listening to Love. Volume 3 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 0851670165 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16201 Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Cartland, Barbara Little Tongues of Fire. Volume 34 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 1851672095 / 9781851672097 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16231 Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Cartland, Barbara Love and Kisses. Volume 13 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 1851670793 / 9781851670796 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16211 Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Cartland, Barbara Love in the Dark. Volume 5 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 0947837620 / 9780947837624 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16203 Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Cartland, Barbara Love is Innocent. Volume 6 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 0947837639 / 9780947837631 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16204 Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Cartland, Barbara Love is Invincible. Volume 29 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 1851672044 / 9781851672042 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16226 Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cartland, Barbara on Agelesspages.com Cartland, Barbara on Bestbargainbook.com Cartland, Barbara on Bibliodisia.com Cartland, Barbara on Blinebooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Bookendsusedbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Books213.net Cartland, Barbara on Booksofparadise.net Cartland, Barbara on Booktique.org Cartland, Barbara on Bpcbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Buybookstoday.net Cartland, Barbara on Cerebraldeli.com Cartland, Barbara on Ceressnowbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Corvidbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Covertocoverbooks.ca Cartland, Barbara on Dauntlessbooks.com
| Cartland, Barbara on Fleamarketbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Genethebookpeddler.com Cartland, Barbara on Goldringbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Grendelbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Jondalbook.com Cartland, Barbara on Kjcactus.com Cartland, Barbara on Magdalenbooks.co.uk Cartland, Barbara on Maplehillbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Merrimonbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Cartland, Barbara on Mistymorninbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Cartland, Barbara on Pbkpalace.com Cartland, Barbara on Peakirkbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Polesworthbookshop.com Cartland, Barbara on Retrieverbooks.com.au
| Cartland, Barbara on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Royaloakbookshop.net Cartland, Barbara on Scifietc.com Cartland, Barbara on Starrcatbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Stealthesebooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Sweepadeal.com Cartland, Barbara on Talesandtea.com Cartland, Barbara on Thebooksend.com Cartland, Barbara on Therobbinn.co.uk Cartland, Barbara on Turnthepagebooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Websterbookstore.com Cartland, Barbara on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Cartland, Barbara on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|