MaggyB

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Angel Lulio Cabrera
Anthropology
Antiques/collectables
Architecture/Building
Art and Artists
Audio/Video
Biography inc. Travel
Collectable authors
Comics/Magazines
Company Histories + Sales & Marketing
Computers
Cookery Etc
Countryside
Crime/Police/Fire/Rescue
Economics
Everyman's Library
Fiction including Modern Firsts
Film/TV/Radio/Stage
Folio Society
Foreign Languages

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Cartland, Barbara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cartland, Barbara A Caretaker of Love. Volume 23 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library
LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 1851671242 / 9781851671243 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for 
Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16220 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cartland, Barbara A Princess in Distress. Volume 35 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library
LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 1851672656 / 9781851672653 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for 
Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16232 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hay, IanCondensed by Barbara Cartland A Safety Match # 4 in Barbara Cartland's Library of Love
London Gerald Duckworth & Co. 1979 First by this Publisher black boards hardback Near Fine Near Fine Dustjacket By "FM" 
181pp in a easy to read size of print [NOT a "large-print" edition]. I have, at the moment, nearly all the titles issued in this series. These are to all intents and purposes new copies, they are unopened and unread but I have downgraded them as they have stood on a shelf for years and are *very* slightly dusty and/or foxed on the top edge. It sounds much worse than it is and I expect you will be pleasntly surprised to see the beautiful condition. An asset on anyone's bookshelf. The dustwrapper has lovely artwork on the front by "FM" 364grams 6582 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cartland, Barbara A Serpent of Satan. Volume 30 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library
LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 1851672052 / 9781851672059 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for 
Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16227 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cartland, Barbara A Song of Love. Volume 16 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library
LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 185167117X / 9781851671175 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for 
Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16214 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cartland, Barbara A World of Love. Volume 12 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library
LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 1851670750 / 9781851670758 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for 
Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16210 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cartland, Barbara An Adventure of Love. Volume 27 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library
LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 1851672028 / 9781851672028 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for 
Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16224 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cartland, Barbara Conquered By Love. Volume 40 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library
LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 1851672702 / 9781851672707 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for 
Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16237 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cartland, Barbara Crowned With Love: Volume 1 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library
LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 0947837582 / 9780947837587 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for 
Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16199 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cartland, Barbara Dancing on a Rainbow. Volume 8 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library
LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 1851670173 / 9781851670178 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for 
Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16206 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cartland, Barbara Forced to Marry. Volume 9 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library
LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 185167019X / 9781851670192 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for 
Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16207 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Glyn, Elinor Condensed by Barbara Cartland His Hour # 2 in Barbara Cartland's Library of Love
London Gerald Duckworth & Co. 1979 First by this Publisher black boards hardback Near Fine Near Fine Dustjacket By "FM" 
182pp in a easy to read size of print [NOT a "large-print" edition]. I have, at the moment, nearly all the titles issued in this series. These are to all intents and purposes new copies, they are unopened and unread but I have downgraded them as they have stood on a shelf for years and are *very* slightly dusty and/or foxed on the top edge. It sounds much worse than it is and I expect you will be pleasntly surprised to see the beautiful condition. An asset on anyone's bookshelf. The dustwrapper has lovely artwork on the front by "FM" 356grams 6575 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cartland, Barbara Kiss in the Moonlight. Volume 4 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library
LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 094837612 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for 
Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16202 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cartland, Barbara Listening to Love. Volume 10 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library
LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 1851670165 / 9781851670161 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for 
Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16208 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cartland, Barbara Listening to Love. Volume 3 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library
LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 0851670165 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for 
Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16201 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Cartland, Barbara Little Tongues of Fire. Volume 34 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library
LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 1851672095 / 9781851672097 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for 
Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16231 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Cartland, Barbara Love and Kisses. Volume 13 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library
LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 1851670793 / 9781851670796 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for 
Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16211 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Cartland, Barbara Love in the Dark. Volume 5 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library
LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 0947837620 / 9780947837624 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for 
Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16203 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Cartland, Barbara Love is Innocent. Volume 6 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library
LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 0947837639 / 9780947837631 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for 
Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16204 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Cartland, Barbara Love is Invincible. Volume 29 in The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland Library
LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN Eaglemoss Publications Ltd., 1985 1851672044 / 9781851672042 First in this Series HARD BACK HARD BACK NEAR FINE Dustjacket not called for 
Beautiful, unopened condition. Red faux leather boards have no wear or marks. I downgrade as the closed edges [after over 20 years] are mildly age-tanned. At the moment I have the full set of 40 novels and offer a discount for the whole set. NB I GIVE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CAN ANSWER ANY QUERIES BECAUSE ALL THE ITEMS I OFFER ARE HELD BY ME HERE IN LINCOLNSHIRE, UK. AND SCANS ARE AVAILABLE 16226 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cartland, Barbara on Agelesspages.com
Cartland, Barbara on Bestbargainbook.com
Cartland, Barbara on Bibliodisia.com
Cartland, Barbara on Blinebooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Books213.net
Cartland, Barbara on Booksofparadise.net
Cartland, Barbara on Booktique.org
Cartland, Barbara on Bpcbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Buybookstoday.net
Cartland, Barbara on Cerebraldeli.com
Cartland, Barbara on Ceressnowbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Corvidbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Cartland, Barbara on Dauntlessbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Fleamarketbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Genethebookpeddler.com
Cartland, Barbara on Goldringbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Grendelbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Jondalbook.com
Cartland, Barbara on Kjcactus.com
Cartland, Barbara on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Cartland, Barbara on Maplehillbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Merrimonbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Cartland, Barbara on Mistymorninbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Cartland, Barbara on Pbkpalace.com
Cartland, Barbara on Peakirkbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Polesworthbookshop.com
Cartland, Barbara on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Cartland, Barbara on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Royaloakbookshop.net
Cartland, Barbara on Scifietc.com
Cartland, Barbara on Starrcatbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Stealthesebooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Sweepadeal.com
Cartland, Barbara on Talesandtea.com
Cartland, Barbara on Thebooksend.com
Cartland, Barbara on Therobbinn.co.uk
Cartland, Barbara on Turnthepagebooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Websterbookstore.com
Cartland, Barbara on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Cartland, Barbara on Wfsandercombe.com

Home | Tangled Audio Tapes??? | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@NJBonline.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com