MaggyB Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Franklin Dixon listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Hardy Boys # 12 The Wailing Siren Mystery
London Collins 1972 First Edition by this Publisher illustrated boards, hardback Very Good No dustjacket 8vo - 7.75" to 9.75" tall
159pp B&W illustration to frontis. A Very Good copy only fault being that the pages are 'browned'. Seem to be unopened and unread. 262grams
Price: 3.99 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Hardy Boys # 14 The Secret of Pirates' Hill
London Collins 1972 First Edition by this Publisher illustrated boards, hardback Very Good No dustjacket 8vo - 7.75" to 9.75" tall
160pp B&W illustration to frontis. A Very Good copy, the pages are slightly 'browned' and there is very slight wear to the top/base of spine. Seems to be unopened and unread. 258 grams
Price: 3.99 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Hardy Boys # 2 The Arctic Patrol Mystery
London Collins 1971 First Edition by this Publisher illustrated boards, hardback Very Good No dustjacket 8vo - 7.75" to 9.75" tall
159pp B&W illustration to frontis. A Very Good copy only faults being that the pages are 'browned' and slight wear to head/base of spine. Seem to be unopened and unread. 264grams
Price: 3.99 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Hardy Boys # 31 The Tower Treasure
London Collins 1974 First Edition by this Publisher illustrated boards, hardback Very Good No dustjacket 8vo - 7.75" to 9.75" tall
159pp B&W illustration to frontis. A Very Good copy only fault being that the pages are 'browned'. Seem to be unopened and unread. 258grams
Price: 3.99 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Hardy Boys # 32 The Missing Chums
London Collins 1974 First Edition by this Publisher illustrated boards, hardback Very Good No dustjacket 8vo - 7.75" to 9.75" tall
157pp B&W illustration to frontis. A Very Good copy, the pages are slightly 'browned' and there is very slight wear to the top/base of spine. Seems to be unopened and unread. 250grams
Price: 3.99 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Hardy Boys # 35 The Mystery at Devil's Paw
London Collins 1974 First Edition by this Publisher illustrated boards, hardback Very Good No dustjacket 8vo - 7.75" to 9.75" tall
160pp B&W illustration to frontis. A Very Good copy only fault being that the pages are 'browned'. Seem to be unopened and unread. 258grams
Price: 3.99 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Hardy Boys # 37 The Clue of the Broken Blade
London Collins 1977 First Edition by this Publisher illustrated boards, hardback Very Good No dustjacket 8vo - 7.75" to 9.75" tall
157pp B&W illustration to frontis. A Very Good copy only fault being that the pages are 'browned'. Seems to be unopened and unread. 240grams
Price: 3.99 GBP
See Full
Description
 8. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Hardy Boys # 46 The Secret Agent on Flight 101
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1967 First Edition illustrated boards, hardback Near Fine No dustjacket 8vo - 7.75" to 9.75" tall
176pp incl. full-page B&W illustrations + adverts at the back. Virtually 'as new' just the slightest hint of shelfwear to the lower edge of the spine. 256grams
Price: 4.99 GBP
See Full
Description
 9. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Hardy Boys # 47 Mystery of the Whale Tattoo
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1968 First Edition illustrated boards, hardback Near Fine No dustjacket 8vo - 7.75" to 9.75" tall
174pp incl. full-page B&W illustrations + adverts at the back. Virtually 'as new' just the slightest hint of shelfwear to the lower edge of the spine. 276grams
Price: 4.99 GBP
See Full
Description
 10. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Hardy Boys # 48 The Arctic Patrol Mystery
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1969 First Edition illustrated boards, hardback Near Fine No dustjacket 8vo - 7.75" to 9.75" tall
176pp incl. full-page B&W illustrations + adverts at the back. Virtually 'as new' just the slightest hint of shelfwear to the lower edge of the spine. 276grams
Price: 4.99 GBP
See Full
Description
 11. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Hardy Boys # 56 The Jungle Pyramid
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1977 First Edition illustrated boards, hardback Near Fine No dustjacket 8vo - 7.75" to 9.75" tall
180pp incl. full-page B&W illustrations + adverts at the back. Virtually 'as new' just the slightest hint of shelfwear to the lower edge of the spine. 278grams
Price: 4.99 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Frank HerbertFrederick Forsyth >>>


Try these sites for other Franklin Dixon Listings

Valsbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Orphantreasures.com
Champandmabel.com
Nansbookshop.biz
Betterbookgetter.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Oncereadbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Marys-books.com
Blueparrotbooks.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Daylight-books.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Jondalbook.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Danabooksonline.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Midwaybook.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions