Franklin Dixon listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys # 12 The Wailing Siren Mystery London Collins 1972 First Edition by this Publisher illustrated boards, hardback Very Good No dustjacket 8vo - 7.75" to 9.75" tall 159pp B&W illustration to frontis. A Very Good copy only fault being that the pages are 'browned'. Seem to be unopened and unread. 262grams Price: 3.99 GBP
Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys # 14 The Secret of Pirates' Hill London Collins 1972 First Edition by this Publisher illustrated boards, hardback Very Good No dustjacket 8vo - 7.75" to 9.75" tall 160pp B&W illustration to frontis. A Very Good copy, the pages are slightly 'browned' and there is very slight wear to the top/base of spine. Seems to be unopened and unread. 258 grams Price: 3.99 GBP
Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys # 2 The Arctic Patrol Mystery London Collins 1971 First Edition by this Publisher illustrated boards, hardback Very Good No dustjacket 8vo - 7.75" to 9.75" tall 159pp B&W illustration to frontis. A Very Good copy only faults being that the pages are 'browned' and slight wear to head/base of spine. Seem to be unopened and unread. 264grams Price: 3.99 GBP
Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys # 31 The Tower Treasure London Collins 1974 First Edition by this Publisher illustrated boards, hardback Very Good No dustjacket 8vo - 7.75" to 9.75" tall 159pp B&W illustration to frontis. A Very Good copy only fault being that the pages are 'browned'. Seem to be unopened and unread. 258grams Price: 3.99 GBP
Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys # 32 The Missing Chums London Collins 1974 First Edition by this Publisher illustrated boards, hardback Very Good No dustjacket 8vo - 7.75" to 9.75" tall 157pp B&W illustration to frontis. A Very Good copy, the pages are slightly 'browned' and there is very slight wear to the top/base of spine. Seems to be unopened and unread. 250grams Price: 3.99 GBP
Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys # 35 The Mystery at Devil's Paw London Collins 1974 First Edition by this Publisher illustrated boards, hardback Very Good No dustjacket 8vo - 7.75" to 9.75" tall 160pp B&W illustration to frontis. A Very Good copy only fault being that the pages are 'browned'. Seem to be unopened and unread. 258grams Price: 3.99 GBP
Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys # 37 The Clue of the Broken Blade London Collins 1977 First Edition by this Publisher illustrated boards, hardback Very Good No dustjacket 8vo - 7.75" to 9.75" tall 157pp B&W illustration to frontis. A Very Good copy only fault being that the pages are 'browned'. Seems to be unopened and unread. 240grams Price: 3.99 GBP
Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys # 46 The Secret Agent on Flight 101 New York Grosset & Dunlap 1967 First Edition illustrated boards, hardback Near Fine No dustjacket 8vo - 7.75" to 9.75" tall 176pp incl. full-page B&W illustrations + adverts at the back. Virtually 'as new' just the slightest hint of shelfwear to the lower edge of the spine. 256grams Price: 4.99 GBP
Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys # 47 Mystery of the Whale Tattoo New York Grosset & Dunlap 1968 First Edition illustrated boards, hardback Near Fine No dustjacket 8vo - 7.75" to 9.75" tall 174pp incl. full-page B&W illustrations + adverts at the back. Virtually 'as new' just the slightest hint of shelfwear to the lower edge of the spine. 276grams Price: 4.99 GBP
Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys # 48 The Arctic Patrol Mystery New York Grosset & Dunlap 1969 First Edition illustrated boards, hardback Near Fine No dustjacket 8vo - 7.75" to 9.75" tall 176pp incl. full-page B&W illustrations + adverts at the back. Virtually 'as new' just the slightest hint of shelfwear to the lower edge of the spine. 276grams Price: 4.99 GBP
Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys # 56 The Jungle Pyramid New York Grosset & Dunlap 1977 First Edition illustrated boards, hardback Near Fine No dustjacket 8vo - 7.75" to 9.75" tall 180pp incl. full-page B&W illustrations + adverts at the back. Virtually 'as new' just the slightest hint of shelfwear to the lower edge of the spine. 278grams Price: 4.99 GBP