|
|
Hammond Innes listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Innes, Hammond Campbell's Kingdom London Companion Book Club 1st Thus Red Cloth Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall I offer this as an excellent reading copy. Tight, clean, unopened but, unfortunately, lacking the DJ. c280grams Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 2. | Innes, Hammond Campbell's Kingdom London Companion Book Club 1st Thus Red Cloth Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall I offer this as an excellent reading copy. Tight, clean, unopened but, unfortunately, lacking the DJ. c280grams Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 3. | Innes, Hammond Golden Soak London Companion Book Club, Hamlyn Publishing 1974 First by this Publisher blue boards hardback Near Fine No dustjacket 7½" tall 286 pages. Maps to end papers. In excellent condition, only fault is that the coloured page edges are very slightly faded. Companion Book Club are collectable volumes in their own right - not abridged and great if you want a nice-looking volume to actually read. Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 4. | Innes, Hammond Isvik London Pan Books 1992 First Edition later impression Soft back Fine [new stock] Dustjacket not called for 7" Tall x 4¼" approx 319 immaculate pages, unsullies, unopened and uncreased - just 'as new'. Ask me about protective sleeving for dustjackets and books without dustjackets. Sleeves for PBs, mailroom supplies and much, much more. ......I have many 100s of adverts, engravings, maps, pieces of ephemera from many years gone by. Let me know the subject/item/period in which you are interested and I will be glad to send Lists.. Also 'props' for stage, film or TV productions, hire or purchase. Price: 1.99 GBP | See Full Description |
| 5. | Innes, Hammond Sea and Islands London Companion Book Club 1st Thus Orange Cloth Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall I offer this as an excellent reading copy. Many col'd and B&W ills. Tight, clean, unopened but, unfortunately, lacking the DJ. c280grams Price: 4.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 6. | Innes, Hammond The Big Footprints. LARGE PRINT Bath, UK Chivers Press 1994 First in this format HARD BACK Near Fine Near Fine 9½" tall x 6½" approx 392 immaculate pages incl. Author's Note. Ex County library but hardly noticable marks and NONE within the text. Ask me about protective sleeving for dustjackets and books without dustjackets. Sleeves for PBs, mailroom supplies and much, much more. .......I have many 100s of adverts, engravings, maps, pieces of ephemera from many years gone by. Let me know the subject/item/period in which you are interested and I will be glad to send Lists.. Also 'props' for stage, film or TV productions, hire or purchase. Price: 12.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 7. | Innes, Hammond The Doomed Oasis, A Novel of Arabia London Companion Book Club 1st Thus Yellow Cloth Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall I offer this as an excellent reading copy. Tight, clean, unopened but, unfortunately, lacking the DJ. c280grams Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 8. | Innes, Hammond The Land God Gave to Cain. A Novel of the Labrador London Companion Book Club 1st Thus Red Cloth Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall I offer this as an excellent reading copy. Tight, clean, unopened but, unfortunately, lacking the DJ. c280grams Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 9. | Innes, Hammond The Land God Gave to Cain. A Novel of the Labrador London Companion Book Club 1st Thus Red Cloth Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall I offer this as an excellent reading copy. Tight, clean, unopened but, unfortunately, lacking the DJ. c280grams Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 10. | Innes, Hammond The Last Voyage, Captain Cook's Lost Diary London Collins 1978 First Ediition Brown cloth hardback Near Fine Near Fine 8" tall X 5" 254 immaculate pages. Factional Novel. Virtually new, just the slightest shading on the [closed] page edges. The dustjacket is bright and clean with just very slight handling marks and it is price-clipped. ills. endpapers. In its archival sleeving it looks great. 500grams Ask me about the complete range of archival protection for dustjackets, bindings, paperbacks etc. Now stocking book odour granules to remove cigarette and other unpleasant smells from books etc. - safely. Price: 9.00 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Hammond Innes Listings |